Goal.com - Home

thumbnail Hello,
Johan Cruyff
Johan Cruyff
Johan Cruyff
Full Name: Hendrik Johannes Cruijff
Nickname:El Flaco
Date of Birth:Apr 25, 1947 (Age 69)
Place of Birth:Amsterdam
Nationality:Netherlands
Height:178 cm.
Weight:78 Kg.
Position:Manager/Coach
Squad Number: -
 
Johan Cruyff – Current Season Statistics
League Team Games Goals Assists YC RC
Player News
Ronaldo and Ronaldinho eliminated from Legends World Cup
Ronaldo and Ronaldinho eliminated from Legends World Cup
The star quarterfinal clash is undoubtedly Lionel Messi vs. the late, great Johan Cruyff, while Pele, Zinedine Zidane and Cristiano Ronaldo were among those who won their bouts. more »