Goal.com - Home

thumbnail Hello,

Stevan Jovetic

Stevan Jovetic
Stevan Jovetic
Nickname:Jojo
Date of Birth:Nov 2, 1989 (Age 27)
Place of Birth:Titograd
Nationality:Montenegro
Height:183 cm.
Weight:76 Kg.
Position:Forward
Squad Number: 32
National Team Page: Montenegro

Stevan Jovetic Player Rating

Club Loyalty
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
7.0
Creativity
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
7.5
Diving
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
6.5
Dribbling/Ball Control
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
7.5
Durability
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
6.0
Fear Factor
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
7.0
Heading
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
5.5
Killer Instinct
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
7.0
Shooting
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
6.5
Speed
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
6.5
Work Rate
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
6.5
 
The Goal.com team/player ratings system is the product of the work of hundreds of local experts worldwide. Our ratings are subjective, based on the expertise of these correspondents, rather than on raw data or algorithms.
 

Stevan Jovetic Statistics

Stevan Jovetic – Current Season Statistics
League Team Games Goals Assists YC RC
Club Friendlies Inter 4 0 0 0 0
Europa League Inter 0 0 0 0 0
International Champions Cup Inter 3 1 0 0 0
Italy - Coppa Italia Inter 0 0 0 0 0
Serie A Inter 5 0 0 1 0
RUMOURS: Liverpool target Kondogbia allowed to leave Inter
RUMOURS: Liverpool target Kondogbia allowed to leave Inter
The Serie A outfit are prepared to discuss loan or permanent deals in January, with the midfielder one of five players to have seen the San Siro exit door opened more »
Transfer Zone Up Close
Agent:
Fali Ramadani
Contract Expires:
Jun 29, 2019
Date From To Amount
July 31, 2015
from Manchester City to Inter Loan
July 31, 2015
from Manchester City to Inter Undisclosed
July 19, 2013
from Fiorentina to Manchester City Undisclosed
Stevan Jovetic Transfer Zone