Goal.com - Home

thumbnail Hello,
J. Medina
J. Medina
J. Medina
Full Name: Juan Carlos Medina
Nickname:Negro
Date of Birth:Aug 22, 1983 (Age 30)
Place of Birth:Torreón, Coahuila
Nationality:Mexico
Height:170 cm.
Weight:66 Kg.
Position:Midfielder
Squad Number: 8
Player Rating
Club Loyalty
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
5.0
Creativity
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
7.5
Discipline
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
6.0
Diving
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
7.0
Dribbling/Ball Control
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
6.0
Durability
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
4.0
Passing
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
7.5
Shooting
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
3.5
Speed
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
7.0
Tackling
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
4.0
Vision
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
6.0
 
The Goal.com team/player ratings system is the product of the work of hundreds of local experts worldwide. Our ratings are subjective, based on the expertise of these correspondents, rather than on raw data or algorithms.
 
J. Medina – Current Season Statistics
League Team Games Goals Assists YC RC
CCL America 2 0 0 0 0
Club Friendlies America 0 0 0 0 0
Mexico - Apertura America 0 0 0 0 0
Mexico - Apertura Atlas 1 0 0 0 0
Mexico - Copa Mexico Atlas 0 0 0 0 0
Player News
Tom Marshall: What Medina’s exclusion means for Mexico
Tom Marshall: What Medina’s exclusion means for Mexico
An ankle operation is keeping the Club America midfielder out of the World Cup, which represents a blow to Miguel Herrera's side. more »
Transfer Zone Up Close
J. Medina
Date From To Amount
May 20, 2010
from America to San Luis Loan
January 3, 2009
from America to Monterrey Loan
June 18, 2008
from Atlas to America Undisclosed
Enter the Transfer Zone