Goal.com - Home

thumbnail Hello,
J. Castro
J. Castro
J. Castro
Full Name: José Antonio Castro
Nickname:Gringo
Date of Birth:Aug 11, 1980 (Age 33)
Place of Birth:Ciudad de México
Nationality:Mexico
Height:173 cm.
Weight:55 Kg.
Position:Defender
Squad Number: -
 
J. Castro – Current Season Statistics
League Team Games Goals Assists YC RC
Mexico - Copa Mexico San Luis 0 0 0 0 0
Mexico - Liga de Ascenso San Luis 0 0 0 0 0
Transfer Zone Up Close
J. Castro
Date From To Amount
December 1, 2010
from Tigres to Necaxa Loan
December 13, 2008
from America to Tigres Loan
Enter the Transfer Zone