Goal.com - Home

thumbnail Hello,
Francisco Guillermo Ochoa
Francisco Guillermo Ochoa
Francisco Guillermo Ochoa
Nickname:Memo
Date of Birth:Jul 13, 1985 (Age 31)
Place of Birth:Guadalajara
Nationality:Mexico
Height:180 cm.
Weight:72 Kg.
Position:Goalkeeper
Squad Number: 13
National Team Page: Mexico
Player Rating
Aerial Ability
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
4.0
Mistake Factor
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
6.0
Club Loyalty
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
9.0
Command of Box
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
5.0
Eccentricity
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
8.0
Foot Skills
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
5.0
Kicking
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
8.0
Penalty Saving
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
6.0
Positional Sense
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
5.0
Reflexes
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
6.5
Shot Stopping
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
5.0
 
The Goal.com team/player ratings system is the product of the work of hundreds of local experts worldwide. Our ratings are subjective, based on the expertise of these correspondents, rather than on raw data or algorithms.
 
Francisco Guillermo Ochoa – Current Season Statistics
League Team Games Goals P. Saves YC RC
Club Friendlies Ciudad de Murcia 0 0 0 0 0
La Liga Ciudad de Murcia 1 0 0 0 0
Player News
Mexico goalkeeper Guillermo Ochoa joins Granada on year-long loan
Mexico goalkeeper Guillermo Ochoa joins Granada on year-long loan
The Mexico goalkeeper will hope a move within Spain will lead to more playing time after a largely frustrating transfer to Malaga after the 2014 World Cup. more »
Transfer Zone Up Close
Francisco Guillermo Ochoa
Contract Expires:
Jun 29, 2017
Date From To Amount
July 22, 2016
from Malaga to Ciudad de Murcia Loan
July 22, 2016
from Malaga to Ciudad de Murcia Loan
August 1, 2014
from AC Ajaccio to Malaga Undisclosed
Enter the Transfer Zone