Goal.com - Home

thumbnail Hello,

Marco Materazzi

Marco Materazzi
Marco Materazzi
Nickname:Matrix
Date of Birth:Aug 19, 1973 (Age 43)
Place of Birth:Lecce
Nationality:Italy
Height:193 cm.
Weight:92 Kg.
Position:Manager/Coach
Squad Number: -

Marco Materazzi Player Rating

Mistake Factor
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
5.5
Club Loyalty
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
7.0
Discipline
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
6.5
Durability
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
5.5
Heading
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
7.0
Passing
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
6.0
Positioning
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
6.0
Shooting
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
6.0
Speed
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
5.0
Strength
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
7.0
Tackling
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
6.5
 
The Goal.com team/player ratings system is the product of the work of hundreds of local experts worldwide. Our ratings are subjective, based on the expertise of these correspondents, rather than on raw data or algorithms.
 

Marco Materazzi Statistics

Marco Materazzi – Current Season Statistics
League Team Games Goals Assists YC RC
India - Indian Super League Chennaiyin FC 0 0 0 0 0
Indian fans to troll Materazzi by wearing 35,000 Zidane masks
Indian fans to troll Materazzi by wearing 35,000 Zidane masks
Kerala Blasters fans are unhappy with their rival coach's conduct in a previous match and plan to greet him with his arch-enemy in protest the next time the two sides meet more »
Transfer Zone Up Close
Agent:
Claudio Vigorelli
Contract Expires:
Jun 30, 2012
Date From To Amount
July 1, 2001
from Perugia to Inter €10,500,000
July 1, 1999
from Everton to Perugia Free Transfer
July 1, 1998
from Perugia to Everton €3,000,000
Marco Materazzi Transfer Zone