Goal.com - Home

thumbnail Hello,
Roberto Baggio
Roberto Baggio
Roberto Baggio
Nickname:Divin Codino
Date of Birth:Feb 18, 1967 (Age 47)
Place of Birth:Caldogno (VI)
Nationality:Italy
Height:174 cm.
Weight:73 Kg.
Squad Number: -
 
Roberto Baggio – Current Season Statistics
League Team Games Goals Assists YC RC
Player News
From Ricardo Infante's 35-yard wonder goal to Erik Lamela's stunner – the incredible story of the Rabona
From Ricardo Infante's 35-yard wonder goal to Erik Lamela's stunner – the incredible story of the Rabona
One of the most eye-catching and difficult skills in football is back in the spotlight again - here, Goal takes a look at the origins of the "crossed kick." more »