Goal.com - Home

thumbnail Hello,
Mario Balotelli
Mario Balotelli
Mario Balotelli
2.50
Full Name: Mario Barwuah Balotelli
Nickname:Super Mario
Date of Birth:Aug 12, 1990 (Age 24)
Place of Birth:Palermo
Nationality:Italy
Height:189 cm.
Weight:88 Kg.
Position:Striker
Squad Number: 45
Player Rating
Club Loyalty
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
5.0
Creativity
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
7.0
Diving
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
6.5
Dribbling/Ball Control
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
6.5
Durability
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
6.0
Fear Factor
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
6.5
Heading
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
6.0
Killer Instinct
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
7.0
Shooting
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
7.5
Speed
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
7.5
Work Rate
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
5.5
 
The Goal.com team/player ratings system is the product of the work of hundreds of local experts worldwide. Our ratings are subjective, based on the expertise of these correspondents, rather than on raw data or algorithms.
 
Mario Balotelli – Current Season Statistics
League Team Games Goals Assists YC RC
Capital One Cup Liverpool 1 0 0 0 0
Club Friendlies Liverpool 0 0 0 0 0
English Premier League (EPL) Liverpool 6 0 0 1 0
FA Cup Liverpool 0 0 0 0 0
Guinness International Champions Cup Liverpool 0 0 0 0 0
UEFA Champions League Liverpool 2 1 0 1 0
Transfer Zone Up Close
Mario Balotelli
Agent:
Mino Raiola
Contract Expires:
Jun 29, 2017
Date From To Amount
August 25, 2014
from Milan to Liverpool Undisclosed
January 29, 2013
from Manchester City to Milan Undisclosed
August 13, 2010
from Inter to Manchester City Undisclosed
Enter the Transfer Zone