Goal.com - Home

thumbnail Hello,
Antonio Cassano
Antonio Cassano
Antonio Cassano
3.18
Nickname:Peter Pan, Pibe de Bari
Date of Birth:Jul 12, 1982 (Age 31)
Place of Birth:Bari
Nationality:Italy
Height:175 cm.
Weight:81 Kg.
Position:Striker
Squad Number: 99
Player Rating
Club Loyalty
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
6.0
Creativity
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
8.5
Diving
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
6.5
Dribbling/Ball Control
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
8.5
Durability
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
6.0
Fear Factor
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
9.0
Heading
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
5.5
Killer Instinct
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
8.0
Shooting
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
8.0
Speed
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
6.5
Work Rate
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
6.5
 
The Goal.com team/player ratings system is the product of the work of hundreds of local experts worldwide. Our ratings are subjective, based on the expertise of these correspondents, rather than on raw data or algorithms.
 
Antonio Cassano – Current Season Statistics
League Team Games Goals Assists YC RC
Italy - Coppa Italia Parma 2 1 0 0 0
Serie A Parma 29 11 5 5 0
Player News
Prandelli: I've picked 18 players for Italy's World Cup team
Prandelli: I've picked 18 players for Italy's World Cup team
The Italy coach says he still doesn't know which players will occupy the remaining spots on his team in Brazil. more »
Transfer Zone Up Close
Antonio Cassano
Agent:
Giuseppe Bozzo
Contract Expires:
Jun 30, 2013
Date From To Amount
July 3, 2013
from Inter to Parma Undisclosed
August 22, 2012
from Milan to Inter Undisclosed
January 3, 2011
from Sampdoria to Milan €5,000,000
Enter the Transfer Zone