Goal.com - Home

thumbnail Hello,
Francesco Totti
Francesco Totti
Francesco Totti
Nickname:Il Capitano / Bimbo De Oro / Er Pupone
Date of Birth:Sep 27, 1976 (Age 38)
Place of Birth:Roma
Nationality:Italy
Height:180 cm.
Weight:82 Kg.
Position:Striker
Squad Number: 10
Player Rating
Club Loyalty
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
10.0
Creativity
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
8.5
Diving
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
6.5
Dribbling/Ball Control
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
8.0
Durability
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
7.0
Fear Factor
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
8.5
Heading
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
6.5
Killer Instinct
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
8.0
Shooting
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
9.0
Speed
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
6.5
Work Rate
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
7.5
 
The Goal.com team/player ratings system is the product of the work of hundreds of local experts worldwide. Our ratings are subjective, based on the expertise of these correspondents, rather than on raw data or algorithms.
 
Francesco Totti – Current Season Statistics
League Team Games Goals Assists YC RC
Club Friendlies AS Roma 2 1 0 1 0
Guinness International Champions Cup AS Roma 2 0 0 0 0
Serie A AS Roma 0 0 0 0 0
UEFA Champions League AS Roma 0 0 0 0 0
Player News
Francesco Totti renovaría con la Roma hasta 2017
Francesco Totti renovaría con la Roma hasta 2017
El jugador y los dirigentes se reunirán en los próximos días para negociar la extensión del contrato del italiano, quien seguiría jugando hasta los 40 años. more »
Transfer Zone Up Close
Francesco Totti
Agent:
Riccardo Totti
Contract Expires:
Jun 30, 2014
Date From To Amount
July 1, 1989
from Lodigiani to AS Roma Undisclosed
Enter the Transfer Zone