Goal.com - Home

thumbnail Hello,
Silvio Berlusconi
Silvio Berlusconi
Silvio Berlusconi
Nickname:Berlusca
Date of Birth:Sep 29, 1936 (Age 79)
Place of Birth:Milano
Nationality:Italy
Squad Number: -
 
Silvio Berlusconi – Current Season Statistics
League Team Games Goals Assists YC RC
Player News
WATCH: 'My words are gospel' - Silvio Berlusconi's top 10 quotes at AC Milan
WATCH: 'My words are gospel' - Silvio Berlusconi's top 10 quotes at AC Milan
As the former Italian prime minister prepares to sell off his stake in the Rossoneri, Goal looks at some of the controversial politician's most memorable quotes while in charge.  more »