Goal.com - Home

thumbnail Hello,

Sunil Chhetri

Sunil Chhetri
Sunil Chhetri
Nickname:Bhai
Date of Birth:Aug 3, 1984 (Age 32)
Place of Birth:Secunderabad
Nationality:India
Height:170 cm.
Weight:62 Kg.
Position:Forward
Squad Number: 11
National Team Page: India
 

Sunil Chhetri Statistics

Sunil Chhetri – Current Season Statistics
League Team Games Goals Assists YC RC
Asia - AFC Champions League Bengaluru FC 1 1 0 0 0
Asia - AFC Cup Bengaluru FC 1 1 0 0 0
I-League India Bengaluru FC 13 4 0 3 0
India - Federation Cup Bengaluru FC 1 1 0 0 0
India - Indian Super League Mumbai City FC 6 0 0 0 0
Transfer Zone Up Close
Date From To Amount
July 5, 2012
from Mohun Bagan A.C. to DNU Free Transfer
May 21, 2009
from Kingfisher East Bengal to Dempo SC Free Transfer
September 17, 2008
from JCT Mills to Kingfisher East Bengal Undisclosed
Sunil Chhetri Transfer Zone