Goal.com - Home

thumbnail Hello,

Carlos Ruiz

Carlos Ruiz
Carlos Ruiz
Nickname:El Pescadito
Date of Birth:Sep 15, 1979 (Age 37)
Place of Birth:Guatemala City
Nationality:Guatemala
Height:175 cm.
Weight:77 Kg.
Position:Defender
Squad Number: -
 

Carlos Ruiz Statistics

Carlos Ruiz – Current Season Statistics
League Team Games Goals Assists YC RC
El Salvador - Primera Division CD Águila 0 0 0 0 0
Transfer Zone Up Close
Date From To Amount
January 30, 2009
from Toronto FC to Olimpia Undisclosed
August 20, 2008
from Los Angeles Galaxy to Toronto FC Undisclosed
January 16, 2008
from FC Dallas to Los Angeles Galaxy Undisclosed
Carlos Ruiz Transfer Zone