Goal.com - Home

thumbnail Hello,
Jürgen Klinsmann
Jürgen Klinsmann
USAUSA
Jürgen Klinsmann
Nickname:Flipper
Date of Birth:Jul 30, 1964 (Age 50)
Place of Birth:Göppingen
Nationality:Germany
Position:Manager/Coach
Squad Number: -
Club Team: -
 
Jürgen Klinsmann – Current Season Statistics
League Team Games Goals Assists YC RC
Gold Cup USA 0 0 0 0 0
International Friendlies USA 0 0 0 0 0
WCQ 2014 (Concacaf) USA 0 0 0 0 0
World Cup 2014 USA 0 0 0 0 0
Player News
Jurgen Klinsmann to Aston Villa? Don't bet on it
Jurgen Klinsmann to Aston Villa? Don't bet on it
The U.S. national team coach is believed to be among the favorites to take over for Paul Lambert, according to British bookmakers. more »