Goal.com - Home

thumbnail Hello,

Jürgen Klinsmann

Jürgen Klinsmann
Jürgen Klinsmann
Nickname:Flipper
Date of Birth:Jul 30, 1964 (Age 52)
Place of Birth:Göppingen
Nationality:Germany
Squad Number: -
 

Jürgen Klinsmann Statistics

Jürgen Klinsmann – Current Season Statistics
League Team Games Goals Assists YC RC
Klinsmann: Messi deserves to win the World Cup
Klinsmann: Messi deserves to win the World Cup
The German legend says the Argentine's legacy is incomplete without the biggest title on the international stage, which has continued to elude him more »