Goal.com - Home

thumbnail Hello,

Jürgen Klinsmann

Jürgen Klinsmann
Jürgen Klinsmann
Nickname:Flipper
Date of Birth:Jul 30, 1964 (Age 52)
Place of Birth:Göppingen
Nationality:Germany
Squad Number: -
 

Jürgen Klinsmann Statistics

Jürgen Klinsmann – Current Season Statistics
League Team Games Goals Assists YC RC
Arena says Klinsmann lacked 'rhyme and reason' for many U.S. call-ups
Arena says Klinsmann lacked 'rhyme and reason' for many U.S. call-ups
The U.S. national team head coach found himself confused by the lack of roster consistency during Jurgen Klinsmann's time in charge more »