Goal.com - Home

thumbnail Hello,

M. Gómez

M. Gómez
M. Gómez
Full Name: Mario Gomez
Nickname:'Super Mario'
Date of Birth:Jul 10, 1985 (Age 31)
Place of Birth:Riedlingen
Nationality:Germany
Height:189 cm.
Weight:85 Kg.
Position:Forward
Squad Number: 33
National Team Page: Germany

M. Gómez Player Rating

Club Loyalty
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
5.0
Creativity
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
4.0
Diving
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
5.0
Dribbling/Ball Control
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
5.5
Durability
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
6.5
Fear Factor
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
7.5
Heading
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
6.5
Killer Instinct
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
7.0
Shooting
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
6.5
Speed
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
6.5
Work Rate
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
7.0
 
The Goal.com team/player ratings system is the product of the work of hundreds of local experts worldwide. Our ratings are subjective, based on the expertise of these correspondents, rather than on raw data or algorithms.
 

M. Gómez Statistics

M. Gómez – Current Season Statistics
League Team Games Goals Assists YC RC
1. Bundesliga Wolfsburg 24 9 0 4 0
DFB-Pokal Wolfsburg 2 1 0 0 0
Emirates Cup Wolfsburg 0 0 0 0 0
Florida Cup Wolfsburg 0 0 0 0 0
Telekom Cup Wolfsburg 0 0 0 0 0
Ozil, Draxler and Gomez ruled out of Germany clash with England
Ozil, Draxler and Gomez ruled out of Germany clash with England
Joachim Low has confirmed that his side will be without the attacking trio for Wednesday's game after seeing Manuel Neuer return to Bayern Munich more »
Transfer Zone Up Close
Agent:
fair-sport GmbH
Contract Expires:
May 29, 2016
Date From To Amount
August 17, 2016
from Fiorentina to Wolfsburg Undisclosed
July 30, 2015
from Fiorentina to Besiktas Loan
July 8, 2013
from Bayern to Fiorentina Undisclosed
M. Gómez Transfer Zone