Goal.com - Home

thumbnail Hello,
M. Gómez
M. Gómez
M. Gómez
Full Name: Mario Gomez
Nickname:'Super Mario'
Date of Birth:Jul 10, 1985 (Age 30)
Place of Birth:Riedlingen
Nationality:Germany
Height:189 cm.
Weight:85 Kg.
Position:Striker
Squad Number: 33
Player Rating
Club Loyalty
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
5.0
Creativity
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
4.0
Diving
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
5.0
Dribbling/Ball Control
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
5.5
Durability
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
6.5
Fear Factor
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
7.5
Heading
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
6.5
Killer Instinct
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
7.0
Shooting
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
6.5
Speed
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
6.5
Work Rate
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
7.0
 
The Goal.com team/player ratings system is the product of the work of hundreds of local experts worldwide. Our ratings are subjective, based on the expertise of these correspondents, rather than on raw data or algorithms.
 
M. Gómez – Current Season Statistics
League Team Games Goals Assists YC RC
Turkey - Süper Lig Besiktas 0 0 0 0 0
Turkey - Türkiye Kupasi Besiktas 0 0 0 0 0
Guinness International Champions Cup Fiorentina 1 0 0 0 0
Player News
Besiktas completes loan move for Gomez
Besiktas completes loan move for Gomez
Besiktas has moved quickly to replace Demba Ba with the loan signing of Fiorentina striker Mario Gomez. more »
Transfer Zone Up Close
M. Gómez
Agent:
fair-sport GmbH
Contract Expires:
Jun 29, 2017
Date From To Amount
July 30, 2015
from Fiorentina to Besiktas Loan
July 8, 2013
from Bayern to Fiorentina Undisclosed
July 1, 2009
from Stuttgart to Bayern €30,000,000
Enter the Transfer Zone