Goal.com - Home

thumbnail Hello,
Mamadou Danso
Mamadou Danso
Mamadou Danso
Nickname:Futty
Date of Birth:Apr 27, 1983 (Age 31)
Place of Birth:Serrekunda, The Gambia
Nationality:Gambia
Height:191 cm.
Weight:84 Kg.
Position:Defender
Squad Number: 19
Club Team: Montreal Impact
 
Mamadou Danso – Current Season Statistics
League Team Games Goals Assists YC RC
Africa Cup of Nations Gambia 0 0 0 0 0
Africa Cup of Nations Qualification Gambia 0 0 0 0 0
World Cup Qualification 2014 (Africa) Gambia 4 0 0 0 0
Player News
Impact debut leaves Danso with mixed emotions
Impact debut leaves Danso with mixed emotions
The 31-year-old defender played his former side Portland Timbers in his first game with Montreal, and a late-game error left his new patrons empty-handed. more »