Goal.com - Home

thumbnail Hello,
Ludovic Giuly
Ludovic Giuly
Ludovic Giuly
Nickname:Ludo Le Lutin
Date of Birth:Oct 7, 1976 (Age 37)
Place of Birth:Lyon
Nationality:France
Height:164 cm.
Weight:62 Kg.
Position:Striker
Squad Number: -
 
Ludovic Giuly – Current Season Statistics
League Team Games Goals Assists YC RC
Transfer Zone Up Close
Ludovic Giuly
Contract Expires:
Jul 31, 2013
Date From To Amount
July 31, 2012
from AS Monaco FC to FC Lorient Undisclosed
August 9, 2011
from PSG to AS Monaco FC Free Transfer
July 17, 2008
from AS Roma to PSG €2,500,000
Enter the Transfer Zone