Goal.com - Home

thumbnail Hello,
Zinedine Zidane
Zinedine Zidane
Zinedine Zidane
Nickname:Zizou
Date of Birth:Jun 23, 1972 (Age 42)
Place of Birth:Marseille
Nationality:France
Height:185 cm.
Weight:78 Kg.
Position:Asistant Manager
Squad Number: -
 
Zinedine Zidane – Current Season Statistics
League Team Games Goals Assists YC RC
Player News
Hierro replaces Zidane as Madrid assistant
Hierro replaces Zidane as Madrid assistant
Los Blancos have announced that the former club captain has taken the place of the legendary Frenchman in Carlo Ancelotti's backroom staff. more »