Goal.com - Home

thumbnail Hello,
Sylvain Monsoreau
Sylvain Monsoreau
Sylvain Monsoreau
Nickname:Sly
Date of Birth:Mar 20, 1981 (Age 35)
Place of Birth:Saint-Cyr l'École
Nationality:France
Height:186 cm.
Weight:80 Kg.
Position:Defender
Squad Number: -
 
Sylvain Monsoreau – Current Season Statistics
League Team Games Goals Assists YC RC
Transfer Zone Up Close
Sylvain Monsoreau
Date From To Amount
August 1, 2008
from AS Monaco FC to AS Saint-Etienne €4,000,000
June 23, 2006
from O. Lyon to AS Monaco FC Undisclosed
June 21, 2005
from Sochaux to O. Lyon €5,000,000
Enter the Transfer Zone