Goal.com - Home

thumbnail Hello,
Tomas Rosicky
Tomas Rosicky
Tomas Rosicky
Nickname:Rizek (Schnitzel)
Date of Birth:Oct 4, 1980 (Age 34)
Place of Birth:Prag
Nationality:Czech Republic
Height:179 cm.
Weight:67 Kg.
Position:Midfielder
Squad Number: 7
National Team Page: Czech Republic
Player Rating
Club Loyalty
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
7.0
Creativity
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
7.0
Discipline
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
6.0
Diving
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
6.5
Dribbling/Ball Control
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
7.5
Durability
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
3.5
Passing
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
7.0
Shooting
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
6.5
Speed
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
5.5
Tackling
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
5.5
Vision
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
7.5
 
The Goal.com team/player ratings system is the product of the work of hundreds of local experts worldwide. Our ratings are subjective, based on the expertise of these correspondents, rather than on raw data or algorithms.
 
Tomas Rosicky – Current Season Statistics
League Team Games Goals Assists YC RC
Capital One Cup Arsenal 1 0 0 1 0
Club Friendlies Arsenal 2 0 1 0 0
Emirates Cup Arsenal 1 0 0 0 0
English Premier League (EPL) Arsenal 4 1 0 0 0
FA Community Shield Arsenal 1 0 0 0 0
FA Cup Arsenal 0 0 0 0 0
UEFA Champions League Arsenal 3 0 0 0 0
Player News
Why risk Wilshere? Wenger's options against Galatasaray without his midfield trio
Why risk Wilshere? Wenger's options against Galatasaray without his midfield trio
The 22-year-old took part in training ahead of Wednesday's tie but the Arsenal boss, who is without Aaron Ramsey and Mikel Arteta, is cautious about the midfielder's ankle problem. more »
Transfer Zone Up Close
Tomas Rosicky
Agent:
Pavel Paska
Contract Expires:
Jun 29, 2012
Date From To Amount
May 23, 2006
from Borussia Dortmund to Arsenal Undisclosed
Enter the Transfer Zone