Goal.com - Home

thumbnail Hello,
Ivan Rakitic
Ivan Rakitic
Ivan Rakitic
3.09
Nickname:Rakete
Date of Birth:Mar 10, 1988 (Age 27)
Place of Birth:Rheinfelden (CH)
Nationality:Croatia
Height:184 cm.
Weight:76 Kg.
Position:Midfielder
Squad Number: 4
National Team Page: Croatia
Player Rating
Club Loyalty
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
5.5
Creativity
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
5.5
Discipline
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
5.0
Diving
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
6.0
Dribbling/Ball Control
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
6.0
Durability
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
5.0
Passing
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
6.5
Shooting
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
6.0
Speed
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
4.5
Tackling
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
4.0
Vision
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
6.0
 
The Goal.com team/player ratings system is the product of the work of hundreds of local experts worldwide. Our ratings are subjective, based on the expertise of these correspondents, rather than on raw data or algorithms.
 
Ivan Rakitic – Current Season Statistics
League Team Games Goals Assists YC RC
Copa del Rey Barcelona 6 1 0 0 0
La Liga Barcelona 29 4 6 1 0
UEFA Champions League Barcelona 8 1 0 1 0
Player News
Rakitic: "No puedo ser como Messi o Iniesta"
Rakitic: "No puedo ser como Messi o Iniesta"
El volante de Barcelona elogió a sus compañeros de equipo, aseguró que eligió su número en honor a Guardiola y dejó en claro que no le gustaría enfrentar al Bayern. more »
Transfer Zone Up Close
Ivan Rakitic
Agent:
Gold Kick
Contract Expires:
Jun 29, 2019
Date From To Amount
June 16, 2014
from Sevilla to Barcelona Undisclosed
January 27, 2011
from Schalke 04 to Sevilla Undisclosed
July 1, 2007
from Basel to Schalke 04 €5,000,000
Enter the Transfer Zone