Goal.com - Home

thumbnail Hello,
S. Mendoza
S. Mendoza
S. Mendoza
3.09
Full Name: John Stiven Mendoza Valencia
Nickname:Makelele, O Artista
Date of Birth:Jun 27, 1992 (Age 24)
Place of Birth:Palmira
Nationality:Colombia
Height:171 cm.
Weight:73 Kg.
Position:Forward
Squad Number: -
 
S. Mendoza – Current Season Statistics
League Team Games Goals Assists YC RC
India - Indian Super League Chennaiyin FC 16 13 2 2 0
USA - Major League Soccer New York City FC 14 2 0 0 0
Transfer Zone Up Close
S. Mendoza
Date From To Amount
December 18, 2014
from Chennaiyin FC to Corinthians Undisclosed
Enter the Transfer Zone