Goal.com - Home

thumbnail Hello,
Claudio Bravo
Claudio Bravo
Claudio Bravo
3.10
Full Name: Claudio Andrés Bravo Muñoz
Nickname:El Condor Chico
Date of Birth:Apr 13, 1983 (Age 33)
Place of Birth:Viluco, Chile
Nationality:Chile
Height:183 cm.
Weight:77 Kg.
Position:Goalkeeper
Squad Number: 13
National Team Page: Chile
Player Rating
Aerial Ability
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
7.5
Mistake Factor
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
5.5
Club Loyalty
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
7.5
Command of Box
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
7.0
Eccentricity
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
4.0
Foot Skills
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
6.0
Kicking
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
7.0
Penalty Saving
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
6.0
Positional Sense
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
7.0
Reflexes
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
7.0
Shot Stopping
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
6.5
 
The Goal.com team/player ratings system is the product of the work of hundreds of local experts worldwide. Our ratings are subjective, based on the expertise of these correspondents, rather than on raw data or algorithms.
 
Claudio Bravo – Current Season Statistics
League Team Games Goals P. Saves YC RC
Copa del Rey Barcelona 0 0 0 0 0
Guinness International Champions Cup Barcelona 0 0 0 0 0
La Liga Barcelona 33 0 0 0 0
Spanish Supercup Barcelona 1 0 0 0 0
UEFA Super Cup Barcelona 0 0 0 0 0
World Club Championship Barcelona 2 0 0 0 0
Player News
Bravo: I hope Messi continues playing for Argentina
Bravo: I hope Messi continues playing for Argentina
The goalkeeper believes that the Argentina international is the best player in the world and says he should reconsider his decision to call time on his national team career. more »
Transfer Zone Up Close
Claudio Bravo
Contract Expires:
Jun 29, 2018
Date From To Amount
June 25, 2014
from Real Sociedad to Barcelona Undisclosed
July 12, 2006
from Colo Colo to Real Sociedad Undisclosed
Enter the Transfer Zone