Goal.com - Home

thumbnail Hello,
Claudio Bravo
Claudio Bravo
Claudio Bravo
Full Name: Claudio Andrés Bravo Muñoz
Nickname:El Condor Chico
Date of Birth:Apr 13, 1983 (Age 31)
Place of Birth:Viluco, Chile
Nationality:Chile
Height:183 cm.
Weight:77 Kg.
Position:Goalkeeper
Squad Number: 1
National Team Page: Chile
Player Rating
Aerial Ability
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
7.5
Mistake Factor
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
5.5
Club Loyalty
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
7.5
Command of Box
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
7.0
Eccentricity
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
4.0
Foot Skills
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
6.0
Kicking
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
7.0
Penalty Saving
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
6.0
Positional Sense
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
7.0
Reflexes
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
7.0
Shot Stopping
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
6.5
 
The Goal.com team/player ratings system is the product of the work of hundreds of local experts worldwide. Our ratings are subjective, based on the expertise of these correspondents, rather than on raw data or algorithms.
 
Claudio Bravo – Current Season Statistics
League Team Games Goals P. Saves YC RC
Club Friendlies Barcelona 2 0 0 0 0
La Liga Barcelona 2 0 0 0 0
Spain - Copa Catalunya Barcelona 0 0 0 0 0
UEFA Champions League Barcelona 0 0 0 0 0
Player News
Bravo: Munir performance was no surprise
Bravo: Munir performance was no surprise
The shot stopper believes the promising youngster is destined for greatness and is also delighted he no longer has to face Lionel Messi on the pitch. more »
Transfer Zone Up Close
Claudio Bravo
Contract Expires:
Jun 29, 2018
Date From To Amount
June 25, 2014
from Real Sociedad to Barcelona Undisclosed
July 12, 2006
from Colo Colo to Real Sociedad Undisclosed
Enter the Transfer Zone