Goal.com - Home

thumbnail Hello,

Manuel Pellegrini

Manuel Pellegrini
Manuel Pellegrini
Nickname:El Ingeniero
Date of Birth:Sep 16, 1953 (Age 63)
Place of Birth:Santiago de Chile
Nationality:Chile
Height:184 cm.
Weight:78 Kg.
Position:Manager/Coach
Squad Number: -
 

Manuel Pellegrini Statistics

Manuel Pellegrini – Current Season Statistics
League Team Games Goals Assists YC RC
'I forgot my identity under Pellegrini' - Sterling enjoying freedom with Guardiola
'I forgot my identity under Pellegrini' - Sterling enjoying freedom with Guardiola
The Chilean coach's training style placed restrictions on the Manchester City forward, who feels back to his normal self under Pep Guardiola. more »