Goal.com - Home

thumbnail Hello,
Manuel Pellegrini
Manuel Pellegrini
Manuel Pellegrini
Nickname:El Ingeniero
Date of Birth:Sep 16, 1953 (Age 60)
Place of Birth:Santiago de Chile
Nationality:Chile
Height:184 cm.
Weight:78 Kg.
Position:Manager/Coach
Squad Number: -
 
Manuel Pellegrini – Current Season Statistics
League Team Games Goals Assists YC RC
Club Friendlies Manchester City 0 0 0 0 0
English Premier League (EPL) Manchester City 0 0 0 0 0
FA Community Shield Manchester City 0 0 0 0 0
FA Cup Manchester City 0 0 0 0 0
Guinness International Champions Cup Manchester City 0 0 0 0 0
Player News
Pellegrini: Manchester City squad is not yet complete
Pellegrini: Manchester City squad is not yet complete
The Premier League club has already signed three players this summer but the Chilean is not yet satisfied with his team, with Alvaro Negredo ruled out for up to three months. more »