Goal.com - Home

thumbnail Hello,

Arturo Vidal

Arturo Vidal
Arturo Vidal
3.14
Full Name: Arturo Erasmo Vidal Pardo
Nickname:Arturito
Date of Birth:May 22, 1987 (Age 29)
Place of Birth:Santiago de Chile
Nationality:Chile
Height:180 cm.
Weight:74 Kg.
Position:Midfielder
Squad Number: 23
National Team Page: Chile

Arturo Vidal Player Rating

Club Loyalty
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
6.5
Creativity
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
6.5
Discipline
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
6.5
Diving
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
5.5
Dribbling/Ball Control
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
6.5
Durability
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
7.5
Passing
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
6.0
Shooting
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
6.5
Speed
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
7.5
Tackling
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
7.0
Vision
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
6.5
 
The Goal.com team/player ratings system is the product of the work of hundreds of local experts worldwide. Our ratings are subjective, based on the expertise of these correspondents, rather than on raw data or algorithms.
 

Arturo Vidal Statistics

Arturo Vidal – Current Season Statistics
League Team Games Goals Assists YC RC
1. Bundesliga Bayern 12 1 0 2 0
Audi Cup Bayern 2 0 0 0 0
Club Friendlies Bayern 1 1 0 0 0
DFB-Pokal Bayern 2 1 1 0 0
German Supercup Bayern 1 1 0 0 0
Hybrid Friendlies Bayern 0 0 0 0 0
International Champions Cup Bayern 2 0 0 1 0
Telekom Cup Bayern 0 0 0 0 0
UEFA Champions League Bayern 4 0 0 1 0
Transfer Zone Up Close
Agent:
Fernando Felicevich
Contract Expires:
Jun 29, 2017
Date From To Amount
July 22, 2011
from Leverkusen to Juventus Undisclosed
May 4, 2007
from Colo Colo to Leverkusen Undisclosed
Arturo Vidal Transfer Zone