Goal.com - Home

thumbnail Hello,
Gonzalo Jara
Gonzalo Jara
Gonzalo Jara
Full Name: Gonzalo Alejandro Jara Reyes
Nickname:Rana
Date of Birth:Aug 29, 1985 (Age 31)
Place of Birth:Santiago
Nationality:Chile
Height:177 cm.
Weight:75 Kg.
Position:Defender
Squad Number: 36
National Team Page: Chile
Player Rating
Mistake Factor
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
6.0
Club Loyalty
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
6.0
Discipline
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
7.0
Durability
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
7.5
Heading
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
6.0
Passing
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
6.0
Positioning
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
6.5
Shooting
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
6.0
Speed
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
7.0
Strength
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
7.5
Tackling
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
7.0
 
The Goal.com team/player ratings system is the product of the work of hundreds of local experts worldwide. Our ratings are subjective, based on the expertise of these correspondents, rather than on raw data or algorithms.
 
Gonzalo Jara – Current Season Statistics
League Team Games Goals Assists YC RC
Chile - Apertura Universidad de Chile 2 0 0 1 0
Chile - Copa Chile Universidad de Chile 1 0 0 0 0
Chile - Super Cup Universidad de Chile 0 0 0 0 0
Copa Libertadores Universidad de Chile 1 0 0 0 0
Player News
Jara rechazó la oferta de Boca y seguirá en Universidad de Chile
Jara rechazó la oferta de Boca y seguirá en Universidad de Chile
Alan Silberman, representante del jugador, confirmó que el cuadro chileno declaró intransferible al defensor, more »
Transfer Zone Up Close
Gonzalo Jara
Contract Expires:
Jun 29, 2016
Date From To Amount
January 18, 2016
from Mainz to Universidad de Chile Free Transfer
July 16, 2014
from Nottingham Forest to Mainz Free Transfer
June 20, 2013
from West Bromwich to Nottingham Forest Free Transfer
Enter the Transfer Zone