Goal.com - Home

thumbnail Hello,

Samuel Eto'o

Samuel Eto'o
Samuel Eto'o
Full Name: Samuel Eto'o
Nickname:Sammy
Date of Birth:Mar 10, 1981 (Age 35)
Place of Birth:Nkon
Nationality:Cameroon
Height:180 cm.
Weight:75 Kg.
Position:Forward
Squad Number: 9

Samuel Eto'o Player Rating

Club Loyalty
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
6.5
Creativity
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
6.5
Diving
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
6.0
Dribbling/Ball Control
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
7.0
Durability
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
7.0
Fear Factor
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
7.5
Heading
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
6.5
Killer Instinct
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
8.0
Shooting
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
7.0
Speed
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
7.5
Work Rate
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
7.0
 
The Goal.com team/player ratings system is the product of the work of hundreds of local experts worldwide. Our ratings are subjective, based on the expertise of these correspondents, rather than on raw data or algorithms.
 

Samuel Eto'o Statistics

Samuel Eto'o – Current Season Statistics
League Team Games Goals Assists YC RC
Turkey - Süper Lig Antalyaspor A.S. 15 6 3 2 0
¿Eto'o a la Ligue 1?
¿Eto'o a la Ligue 1?
Lille está decidido a contratar al camerunés, a quien tentaron para que abandone Turquía y recale en Francia. Esperarían también la llegada de Bielsa. more »
Transfer Zone Up Close
Agent:
Josè Maria Mesalles
Contract Expires:
May 30, 2018
Date From To Amount
June 24, 2015
from Sampdoria to Antalyaspor A.S. Undisclosed
January 27, 2015
from Everton to Sampdoria Undisclosed
August 26, 2014
from Chelsea Inactive Undisclosed
Samuel Eto'o Transfer Zone