Goal.com - Home

thumbnail Hello,

Gabriel Barbosa

Gabriel Barbosa
Gabriel Barbosa
Full Name: Gabriel Barbosa Almeida
Nickname:Gabigol
Date of Birth:Aug 30, 1996 (Age 20)
Place of Birth:São Bernardo do Campo, SP
Nationality:Brazil
Height:170 cm.
Weight:54 Kg.
Position:Forward
Squad Number: -
National Team Page: Brazil Under 23
 

Gabriel Barbosa Statistics

Gabriel Barbosa – Current Season Statistics
League Team Games Goals Assists YC RC
Club Friendlies Inter 0 0 0 0 0
Europa League Inter 0 0 0 0 0
International Champions Cup Inter 0 0 0 0 0
Italy - Coppa Italia Inter 0 0 0 0 0
Serie A Inter 1 0 0 0 0
Brazil - Campeonato Brasileiro Serie A Santos 11 5 1 3 0
Brazil - Copa do Brasil Santos 1 0 0 0 0
Brazil - Paulista A1 Santos 17 7 3 5 0
The next Coutinho? What the hell is going on with Gabigol at Inter?!
The next Coutinho? What the hell is going on with Gabigol at Inter?!
The Brazil international has been on the field just once since signing from Santos during the summer, much to the bemusement of the Nerazzurri's supporters. more »
Transfer Zone Up Close
Contract Expires:
Jun 29, 2021
Date From To Amount
August 30, 2016
from Santos to Inter Undisclosed
Gabriel Barbosa Transfer Zone