Goal.com - Home

thumbnail Hello,

Hernanes

Hernanes
Hernanes
2.82
Full Name: Anderson Hernanes De Carvalho Viana Lima
Nickname:Profeta
Date of Birth:May 29, 1985 (Age 31)
Place of Birth:Recife
Nationality:Brazil
Height:180 cm.
Weight:76 Kg.
Position:Midfielder
Squad Number: -

Hernanes Player Rating

Club Loyalty
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
6.0
Creativity
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
8.0
Discipline
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
6.0
Diving
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
6.0
Dribbling/Ball Control
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
7.0
Durability
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
6.5
Passing
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
7.5
Shooting
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
8.0
Speed
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
6.0
Tackling
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
5.5
Vision
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
7.5
 
The Goal.com team/player ratings system is the product of the work of hundreds of local experts worldwide. Our ratings are subjective, based on the expertise of these correspondents, rather than on raw data or algorithms.
 

Hernanes Statistics

Hernanes – Current Season Statistics
League Team Games Goals Assists YC RC
Club Friendlies Juventus 2 0 0 0 0
International Champions Cup Juventus 2 0 0 0 0
Italy - Coppa Italia Juventus 0 0 0 0 0
Italy Super Cup Juventus 0 0 0 0 0
Serie A Juventus 10 1 0 3 0
UEFA Champions League Juventus 2 0 0 0 0
Allegri asks Juve fans to lay off Hernanes
Allegri asks Juve fans to lay off Hernanes
Hernanes has been the target of criticism from Juventus fans and Massimiliano Allegri wants an end to his harsh treatment. more »
Transfer Zone Up Close
Agent:
Joseph Lee
Contract Expires:
Jun 30, 2015
Date From To Amount
August 31, 2015
from Inter to Juventus Undisclosed
January 31, 2014
from Lazio to Inter Undisclosed
August 7, 2010
from Sao Paulo to Lazio €13,500,000
Hernanes Transfer Zone