Goal.com - Home

thumbnail Hello,
Emerson
Emerson
Emerson
Full Name:
Nickname:Il Puma
Date of Birth:Apr 4, 1976 (Age 38)
Place of Birth:Pelotas
Nationality:Brazil
Height:184 cm.
Weight:84 Kg.
Position:Midfielder
Squad Number: -
 
Emerson – Current Season Statistics
League Team Games Goals Assists YC RC
Transfer Zone Up Close
Emerson
Date From To Amount
August 21, 2007
from Real Madrid to Milan Undisclosed
July 19, 2006
from Juventus to Real Madrid Undisclosed
Enter the Transfer Zone