Goal.com - Home

thumbnail Hello,
Ronaldo
Ronaldo
Ronaldo
Full Name: Luis Nazario de Lima
Nickname:Fenomeno
Date of Birth:Sep 22, 1976 (Age 39)
Place of Birth:Rio de Janeiro
Nationality:Brazil
Height:183 cm.
Weight:82 Kg.
Position:Forward
Squad Number: -
Club Team: -
 
Ronaldo – Current Season Statistics
League Team Games Goals Assists YC RC
Player News
Ronaldo almost joined Rangers, agent says
Ronaldo almost joined Rangers, agent says
The Brazilian almost joined Scottish Premiership outfit Rangers after leaving Barcelona in 1997, his agent revealed. more »