Goal.com - Home

thumbnail Hello,
Ricardo Oliveira
Ricardo Oliveira
Ricardo Oliveira
Full Name: Ricardo de Oliveira
Nickname:Pastor, R09
Date of Birth:May 6, 1980 (Age 36)
Place of Birth:São Paulo, SP
Nationality:Brazil
Height:183 cm.
Weight:76 Kg.
Position:Striker
Squad Number: -
 
Ricardo Oliveira – Current Season Statistics
League Team Games Goals Assists YC RC
Brazil - Campeonato Brasileiro Serie A Santos 0 0 0 0 0
Brazil - Copa do Brasil Santos 0 0 0 0 0
Brazil - Paulista A1 Santos 15 7 3 1 0
Player News
How will Brazil line up at the Copa America?
How will Brazil line up at the Copa America?
Despite Neymar missing the trip to the USA and David Luiz, Oscar and Roberto Firmino among the omissions, coach Dunga has a settled side for the tournament.  more »
Transfer Zone Up Close
Ricardo Oliveira
Date From To Amount
January 14, 2015
from Al Wasl to Santos Free Transfer
July 17, 2009
from Betis to Al-Jazeera Undisclosed
February 1, 2009
from Zaragoza to Betis Undisclosed
Enter the Transfer Zone