Goal.com - Home

thumbnail Hello,
Ricardo Centurión
Ricardo Centurión
Ricardo Centurión
Full Name: Adrián Ricardo Centurión
Nickname:Ricky
Date of Birth:Jan 19, 1993 (Age 23)
Place of Birth:Avellaneda, Buenos Aires
Nationality:Argentina
Height:174 cm.
Weight:70 Kg.
Position:Forward
Squad Number: -
 
Ricardo Centurión – Current Season Statistics
League Team Games Goals Assists YC RC
Argentina - Copa Argentina Boca Juniors 0 0 0 0 0
Argentina - Copa Libertadores Play-Off Boca Juniors 0 0 0 0 0
Argentina - Primera Division Boca Juniors 2 0 0 0 0
Argentina - Super Cup Boca Juniors 0 0 0 0 0
Argentina - Torneo de Verano Boca Juniors 0 0 0 0 0
Club Friendlies Boca Juniors 0 0 0 0 0
Copa Libertadores Boca Juniors 0 0 0 0 0
Brazil - Campeonato Brasileiro Serie A Sao Paulo 15 0 3 0 0
Brazil - Paulista A1 Sao Paulo 10 0 0 0 0
Copa Libertadores Sao Paulo 9 2 0 2 1
Player News
Angelici: "Hicimos una oferta formal por Marchesín"
Angelici: "Hicimos una oferta formal por Marchesín"
El presidente de Boca confirmó que el arquero de Santos Laguna es el apuntado, aunque no aseguró que Orion se vaya a ir. Además, dijo que lo de Centurión está "encaminado". more »
Transfer Zone Up Close
Ricardo Centurión
Contract Expires:
Dec 30, 2018
Date From To Amount
February 3, 2015
from Racing to Sao Paulo €4,200,000
September 2, 2013
from Racing to Genoa Loan
Enter the Transfer Zone