Goal.com - Home

thumbnail Hello,
E. Farias
E. Farias
E. Farias
Full Name: Ernesto Antonio Farías
Nickname:Tecla
Date of Birth:May 29, 1980 (Age 33)
Place of Birth:Trenque Lauquen
Nationality:Argentina
Height:184 cm.
Weight:75 Kg.
Position:Striker
Squad Number: 19
 
E. Farias – Current Season Statistics
League Team Games Goals Assists YC RC
Brazil - Campeonato Brasileiro Serie A Cruzeiro 0 0 0 0 0
Brazil - Mineiro I Cruzeiro 0 0 0 0 0
Copa Libertadores Cruzeiro 0 0 0 0 0
Argentina - Copa Argentina Independiente 1 0 0 0 0
Transfer Zone Up Close
E. Farias
Date From To Amount
July 26, 2011
from Cruzeiro to Independiente Free Transfer
July 20, 2007
from Toluca to Porto Undisclosed
Enter the Transfer Zone