Goal.com - Home

thumbnail Hello,

Matías Almeyda

Matías Almeyda
Matías Almeyda
Nickname:Pelado
Date of Birth:Dec 21, 1973 (Age 42)
Place of Birth:Azul - Buenos Aires
Nationality:Argentina
Height:173 cm.
Weight:80 Kg.
Position:Midfielder
Squad Number: -
 

Matías Almeyda Statistics

Matías Almeyda – Current Season Statistics
League Team Games Goals Assists YC RC
Club Friendlies Guadalajara 0 0 0 0 0
Mexico - Apertura Guadalajara 0 0 0 0 0
Mexico - Copa MX Guadalajara 0 0 0 0 0
Mexico - SuperCopa Mexico Guadalajara 0 0 0 0 0
Almeyda: "Conmebol pierde sin México en Libertadores"
Almeyda: "Conmebol pierde sin México en Libertadores"
A espera de la oficialización de la FMF, los clubes de la Liga MX no participarán más en el torneo sudamericano. more »
Transfer Zone Up Close
Date From To Amount
August 20, 2009
from to River Plate Free Transfer
March 26, 2007
from to Lyn Free Transfer
Matías Almeyda Transfer Zone