Goal.com - Home

thumbnail Hello,
Leonardo Ulloa
Leonardo Ulloa
Leonardo Ulloa
Full Name: José Leonardo Ulloa
Nickname:Ciclón Ulloa
Date of Birth:Jul 26, 1986 (Age 29)
Place of Birth:Entre Ríos
Nationality:Argentina
Height:188 cm.
Weight:82 Kg.
Position:Forward
Squad Number: 20
Player Rating
Club Loyalty
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
6.0
Creativity
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
5.5
Diving
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
5.5
Dribbling/Ball Control
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
5.5
Durability
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
6.0
Fear Factor
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
6.0
Heading
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
6.0
Killer Instinct
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
6.5
Shooting
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
6.5
Speed
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
4.5
Work Rate
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
6.5
 
The Goal.com team/player ratings system is the product of the work of hundreds of local experts worldwide. Our ratings are subjective, based on the expertise of these correspondents, rather than on raw data or algorithms.
 
Leonardo Ulloa – Current Season Statistics
League Team Games Goals Assists YC RC
Capital One Cup Leicester 2 0 3 0 0
English Premier League (EPL) Leicester 0 0 0 0 0
FA Community Shield Leicester 0 0 0 0 0
FA Cup Leicester 2 0 0 0 0
Guinness International Champions Cup Leicester 0 0 0 0 0
Player News
Are you watching Tottenham? Vardy-less Leicester retakes control of the title race
Are you watching Tottenham? Vardy-less Leicester retakes control of the title race
The Foxes may have been without their suspended top scorer, but, as they have done all season, responded to the adversity in typically positive fashion to pick up three points. more »
Transfer Zone Up Close
Leonardo Ulloa
Contract Expires:
Jun 29, 2015
Date From To Amount
July 22, 2014
from Brighton to Leicester Undisclosed
June 21, 2010
from Castellon to Almeria Undisclosed
January 7, 2008
from Arsenal de Sarandi to Olimpo Undisclosed
Enter the Transfer Zone