Goal.com - Home

thumbnail Hello,

Jorge Ortiz

Jorge Ortiz
Jorge Ortiz
Nickname:El Marciano
Date of Birth:Jun 20, 1984 (Age 32)
Place of Birth:Castelar, Buenos Aires
Nationality:Argentina
Height:180 cm.
Weight:69 Kg.
Position:Midfielder
Squad Number: -

Jorge Ortiz Player Rating

Club Loyalty
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
6.0
Creativity
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
6.0
Discipline
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
5.5
Diving
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
5.5
Dribbling/Ball Control
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
5.5
Durability
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
5.0
Passing
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
6.0
Shooting
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
5.5
Speed
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
5.5
Tackling
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
4.5
Vision
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
6.0
 
The Goal.com team/player ratings system is the product of the work of hundreds of local experts worldwide. Our ratings are subjective, based on the expertise of these correspondents, rather than on raw data or algorithms.
 

Jorge Ortiz Statistics

Jorge Ortiz – Current Season Statistics
League Team Games Goals Assists YC RC
Argentina - Copa Argentina Independiente 1 0 0 0 0
Argentina - Primera Division Independiente 8 0 0 2 0
Argentina - Torneo de Verano Independiente 1 0 0 0 0
Club Friendlies Independiente 0 0 0 0 0
Copa Sudamericana Independiente 4 0 0 1 0
Transfer Zone Up Close
Contract Expires:
Jan 6, 2015
Date From To Amount
July 20, 2013
from Arsenal de Sarandi to Lanus Free Transfer
June 29, 2010
from AIK Solna to Arsenal de Sarandi Undisclosed
March 5, 2008
from San Lorenzo to AIK Solna Undisclosed
Jorge Ortiz Transfer Zone