Goal.com - Home

thumbnail Hello,
Franco Costanzo
Franco Costanzo
Franco Costanzo
Nickname:Delfín
Date of Birth:Sep 5, 1980 (Age 34)
Place of Birth:Río Cuarto - Córdoba
Nationality:Argentina
Height:188 cm.
Weight:71 Kg.
Position:Goalkeeper
Squad Number: -
 
Franco Costanzo – Current Season Statistics
League Team Games Goals P. Saves YC RC
Chile - Apertura Universidad Católica 16 0 0 0 0
Copa Chile Universidad Católica 1 0 0 0 0
Copa Sudamericana Universidad Católica 2 0 0 0 0
Transfer Zone Up Close
Franco Costanzo
Contract Expires:
Jan 5, 2014
Date From To Amount
June 11, 2011
from Basel to Olympiakos Undisclosed
Enter the Transfer Zone