Goal.com - Home

thumbnail Hello,
Leandro Somoza
Leandro Somoza
Leandro Somoza
Nickname:León
Date of Birth:Jan 26, 1981 (Age 34)
Place of Birth:Liniers (Capital Federal)
Nationality:Argentina
Height:185 cm.
Weight:77 Kg.
Position:Midfielder
Squad Number: 18
Player Rating
Club Loyalty
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
4.5
Creativity
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
6.0
Discipline
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
7.0
Diving
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
3.0
Dribbling/Ball Control
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
5.0
Durability
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
7.0
Passing
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
6.5
Shooting
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
6.5
Speed
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
5.0
Tackling
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
7.0
Vision
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
6.5
 
The Goal.com team/player ratings system is the product of the work of hundreds of local experts worldwide. Our ratings are subjective, based on the expertise of these correspondents, rather than on raw data or algorithms.
 
Leandro Somoza – Current Season Statistics
League Team Games Goals Assists YC RC
Argentina - Copa Argentina Lanus 1 0 0 0 0
Argentina - Primera Division Lanus 17 0 0 6 0
Argentina - Copa Argentina Velez Sarsfield 0 0 0 0 0
Argentina - Primera Division Velez Sarsfield 0 0 0 0 0
Argentina - Super Cup Velez Sarsfield 0 0 0 0 0
Copa Libertadores Play - Off Velez Sarsfield 1 0 0 2 1
Player News
Somoza, a un paso de volver a Vélez
Somoza, a un paso de volver a Vélez
El volante de 33 años rescindiría contrato con Lanús y cerraría su retorno a Liniers por dos temporadas. Será su tercer paso por el club donde se formó y creció. more »
Transfer Zone Up Close
Leandro Somoza
Contract Expires:
Jan 6, 2015
Date From To Amount
July 20, 2013
from Boca Juniors to Lanus Free Transfer
July 8, 2013
from Boca Juniors to Lanus Undisclosed
July 1, 2013
from Boca Juniors to Lanus Undisclosed
Enter the Transfer Zone