Goal.com - Home

thumbnail Hello,
Jonas Gutierrez
Jonas Gutierrez
Jonas Gutierrez
Nickname:Galgo
Date of Birth:Jul 5, 1982 (Age 32)
Place of Birth:Saenz Pena - Buenos Aires
Nationality:Argentina
Height:182 cm.
Weight:69 Kg.
Position:Midfielder
Squad Number: 18
 
Jonas Gutierrez – Current Season Statistics
League Team Games Goals Assists YC RC
Capital One Cup Newcastle 0 0 0 0 0
English Premier League (EPL) Newcastle 7 0 0 1 0
FA Cup Newcastle 0 0 0 0 0
Player News
Jonás Gutiérrez, conmovido por su regreso a las canchas
Jonás Gutiérrez, conmovido por su regreso a las canchas
El argentino volvió a las canchas oficialmente luego del cáncer y aseguró que, junto al día de su debut, fue lo más emocionante que le pasó en el fútbol. more »
Transfer Zone Up Close
Jonas Gutierrez
Contract Expires:
Jun 29, 2014
Date From To Amount
January 13, 2014
from Newcastle to Norwich City Loan
Enter the Transfer Zone