Goal.com - Home

thumbnail Hello,

Ezequiel Lavezzi, Argentina International

Ezequiel Lavezzi, Argentina International
Ezequiel Lavezzi
Nickname:Pocho
Date of Birth:May 3, 1985 (Age 31)
Place of Birth:Rosario
Nationality: Argentina
Height:173 cm.
Weight:75 Kg.
Position:Forward
Squad Number: 21
Club Team: -

Ezequiel Lavezzi Player Rating

Club Loyalty
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
6.5
Creativity
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
7.5
Diving
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
6.0
Dribbling/Ball Control
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
7.5
Durability
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
6.5
Fear Factor
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
8.0
Heading
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
4.0
Killer Instinct
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
7.0
Shooting
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
7.0
Speed
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
7.0
Work Rate
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
7.0
 
The Goal.com team/player ratings system is the product of the work of hundreds of local experts worldwide. Our ratings are subjective, based on the expertise of these correspondents, rather than on raw data or algorithms.
 

Ezequiel Lavezzi, Argentina Statistics

Ezequiel Lavezzi – Current Season Statistics
League Team Games Goals Assists YC RC
Copa America Argentina 2 2 1 0 0
World Cup 2014 Argentina 6 0 1 0 0
World Cup Qualification (South America) Argentina 5 1 1 2 0
32 millones de dólares, 10 partidos y ningún gol: ¿es Lavezzi el peor fichaje de la historia de China?
32 millones de dólares, 10 partidos y ningún gol: ¿es Lavezzi el peor fichaje de la historia de China?
Hace un año, el Pocho fue uno de los primeros en aceptar la fortuna que le ofrecía el país asiático, pero su rendimiento en la cancha no estuvo a la altura de su salario. more »