Goal.com - Home

thumbnail Hello,

Marcos Angeleri

Marcos Angeleri
Marcos Angeleri
Nickname:Mambrú
Date of Birth:Apr 7, 1983 (Age 33)
Place of Birth:La Plata
Nationality:Argentina
Height:182 cm.
Weight:68 Kg.
Position:Defender
Squad Number: -

Marcos Angeleri Player Rating

Mistake Factor
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
5.5
Club Loyalty
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
5.5
Discipline
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
6.0
Durability
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
6.0
Heading
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
6.5
Passing
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
6.5
Positioning
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
6.0
Shooting
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
5.0
Speed
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
6.0
Strength
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
7.5
Tackling
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
7.0
 
The Goal.com team/player ratings system is the product of the work of hundreds of local experts worldwide. Our ratings are subjective, based on the expertise of these correspondents, rather than on raw data or algorithms.
 

Marcos Angeleri Statistics

Marcos Angeleri – Current Season Statistics
League Team Games Goals Assists YC RC
Argentina - Copa Argentina San Lorenzo 2 1 0 0 0
Argentina - Primera Division San Lorenzo 7 0 1 0 0
Argentina - Super Cup San Lorenzo 1 0 0 0 0
Argentina - Torneo de Verano San Lorenzo 0 0 0 0 0
Club Friendlies San Lorenzo 0 0 0 0 0
Copa Libertadores San Lorenzo 4 0 0 1 0
Copa Sudamericana San Lorenzo 7 0 1 1 0
Transfer Zone Up Close
Contract Expires:
Aug 29, 2016
Date From To Amount
July 25, 2013
from Estudiantes to Malaga Free Transfer
July 16, 2012
from Sunderland to Estudiantes Free Transfer
July 25, 2010
from Estudiantes to Sunderland Undisclosed
Marcos Angeleri Transfer Zone