Goal.com - Home

thumbnail Hello,

Manuel Lanzini

Manuel Lanzini
Manuel Lanzini
2.81
Nickname:Ojón
Date of Birth:Feb 15, 1993 (Age 23)
Place of Birth:Ituzaingó, Buenos Aires
Nationality:Argentina
Height:169 cm.
Weight:64 Kg.
Position:Midfielder
Squad Number: -

Manuel Lanzini Player Rating

Club Loyalty
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
7.0
Creativity
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
6.5
Discipline
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
7.0
Diving
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
7.0
Dribbling/Ball Control
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
6.5
Durability
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
5.0
Passing
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
6.0
Shooting
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
5.5
Speed
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
6.0
Tackling
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
3.0
Vision
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
6.0
 
The Goal.com team/player ratings system is the product of the work of hundreds of local experts worldwide. Our ratings are subjective, based on the expertise of these correspondents, rather than on raw data or algorithms.
 

Manuel Lanzini Statistics

Manuel Lanzini – Current Season Statistics
League Team Games Goals Assists YC RC
Capital One Cup West Ham 3 0 0 0 0
Club Friendlies West Ham 0 0 0 0 0
English Premier League (EPL) West Ham 12 3 0 1 0
Europa League West Ham 0 0 0 0 0
FA Cup West Ham 3 0 1 0 0
Pochettino: Kane is one of the world's best strikers
Pochettino: Kane is one of the world's best strikers
The England forward hit twice in just over two minutes to turn the game around at White Hart Lane, to the delight of his boss more »
Transfer Zone Up Close
Contract Expires:
May 30, 2016
Date From To Amount
July 22, 2015
from Al Jazira to West Ham Loan
August 31, 2014
from River Plate to Al Jazira Undisclosed
June 30, 2012
from Fluminense FC to River Plate End of Loan
Manuel Lanzini Transfer Zone