Goal.com - Home

thumbnail Hello,

Fernando Cavenaghi

Fernando Cavenaghi
Fernando Cavenaghi
Nickname:Torito
Date of Birth:Sep 21, 1983 (Age 33)
Place of Birth:O'Brien, Buenos Aires
Nationality:Argentina
Height:181 cm.
Weight:78 Kg.
Position:Forward
Squad Number: 9

Fernando Cavenaghi Player Rating

Club Loyalty
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
5.5
Creativity
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
6.5
Diving
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
6.0
Dribbling/Ball Control
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
6.0
Durability
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
6.0
Fear Factor
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
6.0
Heading
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
5.5
Killer Instinct
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
7.5
Shooting
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
7.5
Speed
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
5.0
Work Rate
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
6.0
 
The Goal.com team/player ratings system is the product of the work of hundreds of local experts worldwide. Our ratings are subjective, based on the expertise of these correspondents, rather than on raw data or algorithms.
 

Fernando Cavenaghi Statistics

Fernando Cavenaghi – Current Season Statistics
League Team Games Goals Assists YC RC
Todos los goles de Cavenaghi en River a 16 años de su debut ►
Todos los goles de Cavenaghi en River a 16 años de su debut ►
El 11 de febrero de 2001, el Torito se ponía por primera vez la camiseta del Millonario, donde ganó nueve títulos y convirtió 112 tantos. more »
Transfer Zone Up Close
Contract Expires:
Jun 29, 2013
Date From To Amount
December 25, 2013
from Pachuca to River Plate Undisclosed
August 9, 2012
from River Plate to Villarreal Free Transfer
July 13, 2011
from Bordeaux to River Plate Free Transfer
Fernando Cavenaghi Transfer Zone