Goal.com - Home

thumbnail Hello,
Alejandro Domínguez
Alejandro Domínguez
Alejandro Domínguez
Full Name: Alejandro Domínguez
Nickname:Chori
Date of Birth:Jun 10, 1981 (Age 33)
Place of Birth:Lanús
Nationality:Argentina
Height:173 cm.
Weight:69 Kg.
Position:Striker
Squad Number: 25
Player Rating
Club Loyalty
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
5.0
Creativity
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
6.0
Diving
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
5.0
Dribbling/Ball Control
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
7.5
Durability
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
6.5
Fear Factor
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
6.0
Heading
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
5.0
Killer Instinct
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
5.5
Shooting
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
5.5
Speed
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
7.5
Work Rate
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
7.5
 
The Goal.com team/player ratings system is the product of the work of hundreds of local experts worldwide. Our ratings are subjective, based on the expertise of these correspondents, rather than on raw data or algorithms.
 
Alejandro Domínguez – Current Season Statistics
League Team Games Goals Assists YC RC
Club Friendlies Olympiakos 0 0 0 0 0
Guinness International Champions Cup Olympiakos 0 1 0 0 0
Super League Olympiakos 8 3 2 1 0
UEFA Champions League Olympiakos 4 0 1 1 0
Player News
El Chori Domínguez y su historia con Juventus
El Chori Domínguez y su historia con Juventus
Aunque su traspaso nunca se concretó, Alejandro Domínguez estuvo cerca de firmar con el equipo de Turín. Finalmente, la Vecchia Signora se decidió por Matri. more »
Transfer Zone Up Close
Alejandro Domínguez
Agent:
Sivori & Asociados S.A.
Contract Expires:
Jun 29, 2013
Date From To Amount
July 3, 2013
from Rayo Vallecano to Olympiakos Undisclosed
June 30, 2012
from River Plate to Valencia End of Loan
July 13, 2011
from Valencia to River Plate Loan
Enter the Transfer Zone